site stats
[…] WebSTATUTE LAW OF THE BAHAMAS [Original Service 2001] “trust fund” means that fund required by and described in section 33; “unit” means that part of the accommodations and facilities of a time-sharing project intended for the habitation of a purchaser during his time-share period; “year” means any period of twelve consecutive months.

WebThe Court will consider almost anything that pertains to the child (ren)’s physical, mental, moral, or emotional health when deciding on a reasonable visitation schedule. The relevant law is set forth in KRS 403.320 (1), which states: “A parent not granted custody of the child is entitled to reasonable visitation rights unless the court ... nursing solutions incorporatedhttp://www.leg.state.fl.us/Statutes/index.cfm?App_mode=Display_Statute&URL=0000-0099/0061/Sections/0061.046.html nobar twitterWebTo compensate for changes, Florida law allows parties to petition for the modification of custody. However, for a court to grant a modification of the time-sharing arrangement, the petitioning parent must provide evidence of a substantial, material, and unforseeable change in circumstances. WiseLieberman, PLLC, has extensive experience in ... no basement at the alamoWebSep 17, 2024 · We recognize that when a parent refuses to honor the timesharing schedule in the parenting plan without proper cause, the trial court ‘[m]ay, upon the request of the parent who did not violate the time-sharing schedule, modify the parenting plan if modification is in the best interests of the child.’ § 61.13(4)(c)6., Fla. Stat. (2024). no bathroom fanWebOct 12, 2024 · Child Custody Guide: Florida Family Law. In a Florida divorce or child custody case, the judge will consider the children’s best interests when deciding how time-sharing will be allocated amongst the parents.